LCS (Legal Consulting and Services) represents one of the largest and leading companies in Georgia. The company’s team is staffed with professional lawyers which are specialized in the different fields of law. The company plays an active role in the legal market for more than seven years and provides high quality legal services to local and foreign customers.
Among the customers of LCS are the representatives of financial sector, building companies and building materials manufacturing companies, metallurgical and tourist organizations and many other large and well known commercial entities in the market, which have been actively using our legal service, strategies and documentation for years.
The service offered by us includes various fields of law. The company provides its customers with high quality representation in courts (in relation as civil as criminal cases), the Ministry of Finance, Revenue Service and other administrative bodies; successfully protects the interests of the customers in negotiations outside the court; with the purpose of preventing the dispute in court conducts consultations and issues legal recommendations; carries out the necessary works and researches to minimize the legal risks for business; provides a customer with different types of contracts, legal conclusions and other documentation required for the customer's activities, which, in turn, guarantees for the maximum protection of the customer's interests in case of dispute.
Effective and quality legal service of a strong team will directly reflect on customer’s activities and business success. Successfully completed many cases in the courts and different institutions, correctly developed business plans, result-oriented and legal services correctly adapted to different requirements are the reasons why the customer should choose our company.